FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Florida Spring Break Invitational - DELETE
March 25th-26th 2016 Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2015 Results - North Florida Spring Break Invitational
Apr 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Search
2015 Results - North Florida Spring Break Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
North Florida Spring Break Invitational
Mar 27, 2015 to Mar 28, 2015
Jacksonville, FL, US
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy Of The Holy Names
Alabama State
Arkansas State
Armstrong Atlantic
Bartram Trail
Bethune-Cookman
Bishop Kenny
Bishop Kenny Track Club
Blue Lightni
Charleston (SC)
Chiles Track Club
Circle Christian Track Club
Circle Christian Track Club
Claflin
Clay
Coral Glades
Creekside
Cypress Creek
Dominion Tra
Dominion Track Club
East River
Edward Waters
Embry-Riddle
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Episcopal Track Club
Father Lopez
Father Lopez Catholic Track Club
First Coast Track Club
First Coast Track Club
Flagler
Flagler Track Club
Fleming Island
Fleming Island Track Club
Fletcher
Florida Memorial
Geneva
Georgia Southern
Gulf Breeze Track Club
Harvest Comm
Jacksonville
John Carroll
Kathleen
Lake Mary
Lake Weir
Limestone
Lyman
Master's Academy
Miami (OH)
Middleburg Track Club
Monarch TC
Nease
New Hampshire
North Florida
Northwood (FL) U
Oakleaf
Ocala Forest Track Club
Ottawa (Canada)
Pembroke Pines Charter
Pittsburgh
Ponte Vedra
Ponte Vedra Track Club
Providence
Robert E Lee Senior
Robert E. Lee Track Club
Rockledge
Runners Plus El
Savannah State
Sebring
South Carolina-Beaufort
Southern Maine
Spartanburg
St Augustine
St Johns Country Day
St Joseph Academy
St. Augustine Track Club
Stanton Prep
Stetson
Tampa Jesuit
Tampa Jesuit Track Club
The Bolles
TN Associati
Troy
Unattached
Venice
Walsh Jesuit
Webber International
West Shore
West Virginia
Wright State
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cabrera, Mel
11
Flagler Track Cl
10.98w
+2.5
2
2
Daniels, Jonah
12
Episcopal (Jacks
11.00w
+3.7
1
3
Fisher, Daniel
12
Episcopal (Jacks
11.01w
+3.7
1
4
Ahmad, Ke'von
9
Ponte Vedra
11.06w
+3.7
1
5
Peterson, Andrew
10
Lake Mary
11.19w
+3.7
1
6
Rogers, Auja
12
Oakleaf
11.27w
+2.5
2
7
Elbery, Charles
12
Lake Mary
11.32w
+3.7
1
8
Carter, Jermonte
12
St Augustine
11.32w
+2.5
2
9
Bryant, Avery
12
Robert E Lee Sen
11.32w
+3.7
1
10
Swain, Rashaan
10
Oakleaf
11.34w
+2.1
3
11
Davis, Marquise
11
Nease
11.36w
+2.5
2
12
Augustin, Kervens
9
Monarch TC
11.44w
+2.7
4
13
Benjamin, Daunte
11
Rockledge
11.49w
+3.7
1
14
Norris, Jerard
12
Robert E Lee Sen
11.51w
+2.5
2
15
Haye, Akeem
12
Fleming Island
11.52w
+3.7
1
16
Blanding, Ra
12
Flagler Track Cl
11.54w
+2.5
2
17
Leroy, Jhavante
11
Lake Mary
11.68w
+2.1
3
18
Mowen, Ryan
12
Father Lopez
11.77w
+2.1
3
19
Wilson, Jordan
12
Lake Weir
11.78w
+2.1
3
20
Stewart, Matthew
12
The Bolles
11.79w
+2.7
4
21
Jorgensen, Harry
11
Ponte Vedra
11.84w
+2.1
3
22
StFleur, Josue
12
Lake Weir
11.85w
+2.1
3
23
Still, Jake
10
Episcopal (Jacks
11.90w
+2.7
4
24
Spence, Amaru
11
Bartram Trail
11.96w
+2.7
4
25
Johnson, Nickolas
9
Bishop Kenny
11.99w
+2.7
4
26
Brumfield, R'Lazon
10
Bishop Kenny
12.00w
+2.7
5
27
Belle, Tony
11
Robert E Lee Sen
12.01w
+2.5
2
28
Castaneda, Felipe
11
Nease
12.06w
+2.7
4
29
VanDyke, Garrett
12
St Johns Country
12.08w
+2.7
5
30
Vermilya, Tyler
10
Providence
12.16w
+2.7
5
31
DePersio, Christian
11
Ponte Vedra
12.18w
+2.7
4
32
Woodbine, Jordan
9
Master's Academy
12.19w
+2.7
6
33
Randal, Brandon
10
Lake Weir
12.23w
+2.7
5
34
Page, Andrew
12
Creekside
12.25w
+2.7
5
35
Green, Damon
10
Providence
12.26w
+2.7
4
36
McCants, Derrick
10
Providence
12.36w
+2.7
6
37
Storey, Matrell
11
St Augustine
12.44w
+2.7
5
37
Reyelts, Josh
12
Master's Academy
12.44w
+2.7
6
39
Boone, Brandon
11
Creekside
12.59w
+2.7
6
40
Gunter, Titus
10
Harvest Comm
12.76w
+2.7
5
41
Isley, Jett
8
St Johns Country
12.88w
+2.7
6
42
Williams, Marquis
11
Father Lopez
12.92w
+2.5
2
Mens 100m Univ
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bacon, Jaylen
9
Arkansas State
10.35
+1.8
1
2
Larry, Lorenzo
10
Spartanburg
10.48
+1.8
1
3
Cabrera, Angelo
12
Bethune-Cookman
10.55
+1.8
1
4
Fair, Kareem
9
Bethune-Cookman
10.64
+1.8
1
5
Davis, Justin
10
Alabama State
10.67
+1.8
1
6
Pierce, Maurice
12
Dominion Tra
10.73
+1.8
1
7
Scott, Eddie
12
Blue Lightni
10.73
+1.8
1
8
Ross, Elijah
9
Arkansas State
10.86
+1.8
1
Mens 100m Univ
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Larry, Lorenzo
10
Spartanburg
10.53
-1.2
6
2
Bacon, Jaylen
9
Arkansas State
10.55
-1.8
4
3
Cabrera, Angelo
12
Bethune-Cookman
10.60
+1.2
2
4
Davis, Justin
10
Alabama State
10.61w
+2.1
8
5
Fair, Kareem
9
Bethune-Cookman
10.65w
+2.3
5
6
Ross, Elijah
9
Arkansas State
10.70
+0.8
1
7
Pierce, Maurice
12
Dominion Tra
10.75w
+2.1
8
8
Parker, Rondrick
12
Unattached
10.77
-1.8
4
9
Scott, Eddie
12
Blue Lightni
10.77
+1.3
3
10
Hadden, Jacoby
12
North Florida
10.79
+1.2
2
11
O'Neal, Devin
10
Alabama State
10.80
-1.2
6
12
Leggett, Justin
10
Savannah State
10.89
-1.2
6
13
Bailey, Henrick
12
Blue Lightni
10.90
+1.2
2
14
Martin, Justin
9
Bethune-Cookman
10.91
+1.2
2
15
Tracey, Josh
9
North Florida
10.93
-1.8
4
16
Lovett, James
9
Embry-Riddle
10.94
-1.8
4
17
Hammond, Joshua
12
Dominion Tra
10.97
+1.3
3
18
Hall, Ryan
11
Alabama State
11.00w
+2.1
8
19
Wright, Reginald
9
Edward Waters
11.01w
+2.3
5
20
Dixon, Jeremiah
Unattached
11.02
-1.2
6
20
Gay, Devin
12
Claflin
11.02
-1.8
4
22
Cummings, Hieden
10
Edward Waters
11.03
-1.8
4
23
Johnson, Kevin
9
Bethune-Cookman
11.05
+1.1
7
23
Pleban, Kyle
9
Northwood (FL) U
11.05
+0.8
1
25
Dunham, Darryl
10
South Carolina-B
11.11
+1.1
7
26
Smith, Shamare
9
Northwood (FL) U
11.17
+1.2
2
26
Carew, Abdullah
10
Embry-Riddle
11.17
-1.8
4
28
Drayton, Marquis
12
Bethune-Cookman
11.20
-1.2
6
29
Thomas, Antonio
9
Alabama State
11.22
+1.3
3
29
Davis, Nnamdi
12
Bethune-Cookman
11.22w
+2.3
5
31
Adams, Terrance
9
Alabama State
11.23w
+2.1
8
32
Octave, Jimmie
9
Northwood (FL) U
11.25
+1.2
2
33
Buchanan, Maurice
10
Alabama State
11.26w
+2.1
8
33
Marts, Lonnie
9
Embry-Riddle
11.26
+1.3
3
35
Jamsion, Isaish
11
Edward Waters
11.28
+1.1
7
36
Clarke, Jordan
10
Unattached
11.32
+1.1
7
37
McNair, Taurean
9
Limestone
11.34w
+2.1
8
38
Mejias, Eric
Unattached
11.36
-1.2
6
39
Brown, Devauntay
11
Alabama State
11.43w
+2.3
5
40
Castle, Sean
11
Unattached
11.68
-1.8
4
41
Soley-Bain, Akeem
9
Bethune-Cookman
11.79w
+2.3
5
42
Shaw, O'Shane
10
Alabama State
11.94
+1.3
3
43
Bogan, Elijah
9
Bethune-Cookman
11.96
-1.2
6
44
Black, Ryan
12
Claflin
12.10w
+2.3
5
45
Lehman, Rod
Unattached
13.44
+1.2
2
Womens 100m HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Seymour, Ka Tia
10
Oakleaf
11.95
-0.1
1
2
Fowler, Destiny
11
First Coast Trac
12.39
-0.1
1
3
Cobbs-Marcus, Kylee
11
Rockledge
12.40
-0.1
1
4
Cleveland, Tiera
9
The Bolles
12.47w
+4.3
2
5
Nwaebube, Ruby
12
Robert E Lee Sen
12.59
-0.1
1
6
Millican, Emma
12
Fleming Island
12.61
-0.1
1
7
Williams, Emari
10
Flagler Track Cl
12.62w
+4.3
2
8
Ways, Chloe
11
Nease
12.63w
+4.3
2
9
Wilson, Zy'Eisha
9
Kathleen
12.65
-0.1
1
10
Griffin, Robyn
11
Kathleen
12.69
-0.1
1
11
Shaffer, Artissa
11
Lake Mary
12.75w
+2.8
3
12
Matos Polanco, Marangely
11
St Augustine
12.76w
+2.8
3
13
Gonzalez, Asia
12
Rockledge
12.77
-0.1
1
14
Joe, Asia
12
Clay
12.80w
+4.3
2
15
Holland, Allison
10
Creekside
12.89w
+4.3
2
16
McNeal, Christine
10
Lake Weir
12.90w
+4.3
2
17
Hickmon, Makayla
12
Cypress Creek
12.94w
+2.8
3
18
King, Aunikah
9
The Bolles
13.11w
+2.8
3
19
Wright, Tamara
12
Kathleen
13.13w
+2.8
3
20
Davis, Bernajah
10
Monarch TC
13.19w
+3.2
4
21
Diallo, Autumn
9
Bartram Trail
13.20w
+2.8
3
22
Stewart, Makayla
11
Oakleaf
13.24w
+2.8
3
23
Beckham, Jalisa
11
Oakleaf
13.32
+1.2
5
24
Boyd, Rachel
8
Master's Academy
13.36w
+3.2
4
25
Harris, Kaylah
12
Providence
13.66w
+3.2
4
26
Marek, Jenna
10
Master's Academy
13.67
+0.7
6
27
Fasanelli, Gabriela
9
Ponte Vedra
13.68
+1.2
5
28
Mack, Anizjah
9
Robert E Lee Sen
13.74
+1.2
5
28
Simpson, Namiah
9
Flagler Track Cl
13.74
+1.2
5
30
Powell, Jasmine
10
Bartram Trail
13.75
+1.2
5
31
Davey, Carly
11
Providence
13.79
+0.7
6
32
Luczyszyn, Gabby
10
The Bolles
13.89w
+2.1
7
32
Frecks, McKenzie
10
Ponte Vedra
13.89
+0.7
6
34
Jacobs, Caitlin
11
Nease
13.91
+1.2
5
35
Wynter, Taylor
11
Episcopal (Jacks
13.94w
+2.8
3
36
Kelly, Terra
11
Creekside
13.97w
+3.2
4
37
Noel, Brianna
11
Monarch TC
14.03w
+3.2
4
38
Still, Caroline
10
Episcopal (Jacks
14.09
+1.2
5
39
Jones, Marah
8
Episcopal (Jacks
14.15
+0.7
6
40
Lyew-Gregory, Keturah
10
Lake Weir
14.17w
+2.1
7
40
Tyndall, Taylor
11
Ponte Vedra
14.17
+1.2
5
42
Hogan, Gabrielle
9
Academy Of The H
14.22
+0.7
6
43
Kuizon, Carmelle
12
Academy Of The H
14.26
+0.7
6
44
Hutchinson, Autumn
9
Providence
14.35w
+2.1
7
45
Brooks, Tylah
10
Lake Weir
14.39
+0.7
6
46
doyle, beau
12
Venice
14.40w
+2.8
3
47
Lydecker, Caroline
9
Father Lopez
14.48w
+2.1
7
48
Houston, Ann marie
12
Academy Of The H
14.60w
+2.1
7
49
Gordon, Lexi
10
Geneva
14.62w
+2.1
7
50
Hernandez, Daniella
12
Master's Academy
14.69w
+2.1
7
51
Chowbury, Janna
9
Father Lopez
14.74
+0.7
6
52
Helman, Stacy
10
Geneva
15.12w
+2.1
7
--
Bryant, Antwoinisha
11
First Coast Trac
DNFw
+4.3
2
Womens 100m Univ
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ferebee, Alexis
11
Alabama State
11.93
-1.0
1
2
Fairweather, Trisana
9
Claflin
12.05
-1.0
1
3
Knott, Kristina
9
Arkansas State
12.15
-1.0
1
4
Johnson, Tristie
11
Bethune-Cookman
12.26
-1.0
1
5
Wilson, Dikerria
10
Alabama State
12.28
-1.0
1
6
Gray, Kortney
10
Unattached
12.32
-1.0
1
7
Lloyd, Cassandra
Runners Plus El
12.52
-1.0
1
Womens 100m Univ
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ferebee, Alexis
11
Alabama State
11.62
+1.4
4
2
Knott, Kristina
9
Arkansas State
11.74w
+2.8
7
3
Johnson, Tristie
11
Bethune-Cookman
11.89
+1.2
1
4
Wilson, Dikerria
10
Alabama State
11.98
-0.4
8
5
Fairweather, Trisana
9
Claflin
11.98
+1.0
6
6
Clark, Atarah
11
Unattached
12.02w
+3.6
5
7
Phillips, Stormm
10
Jacksonville
12.07
+1.2
1
8
Gray, Kortney
10
Unattached
12.09w
+3.7
3
9
Lloyd, Cassandra
Runners Plus El
12.16w
+2.8
7
10
Richard, Ja'Mesha
11
Jacksonville
12.18
+1.9
2
11
Weakley, De'Airis
9
Arkansas State
12.20
-0.4
8
11
Irving, Vernetia
12
North Florida
12.20
+1.9
2
13
Fordham, Jordan
11
Georgia Southern
12.21
-0.7
9
13
Bryant, Shalaneya
11
Bethune-Cookman
12.21
+1.9
2
15
Chandler, Kiwani
9
Alabama State
12.28w
+3.6
5
16
Shufford, Jenira
11
Jacksonville
12.30
+1.2
1
17
Alexander, Cameia
11
Troy
12.33w
+2.8
7
18
Horn, Desiree
9
Alabama State
12.38
+1.2
1
18
Dawkins, Artisha
10
Webber Internati
12.38
-0.4
8
20
Lamar, Raneisha
12
North Florida
12.39
-0.7
9
21
Davis, JaNisha
11
Jacksonville
12.41w
+3.6
5
22
Coleman, Camryn
11
Georgia Southern
12.42w
+3.6
5
23
Dixon, Kandice
11
Embry-Riddle
12.43w
+2.8
7
23
Chung, Chynna Monica
11
Jacksonville
12.43
+1.0
6
25
Spivey, Carlecia
9
Bethune-Cookman
12.52
-0.7
9
26
Marks, Jasmine
11
Arkansas State
12.53
+1.4
4
27
Moody, Timesha
9
Charleston (SC)
12.55
+1.2
1
28
Gladdis, Chasin
10
Georgia Southern
12.56
+1.9
2
29
Miller, Aliyah
10
Claflin
12.57
-0.7
9
30
Butler, Sagirah
Unattached
12.60
+1.2
1
31
Yansaneh, Sadia
10
Georgia Southern
12.61
+1.4
4
32
Smalls, Ashlynn
9
Limestone
12.62w
+3.7
3
33
Brown, Summer
11
Bethune-Cookman
12.63
+1.0
6
34
Turner, Briana
10
Jacksonville
12.66w
+2.8
7
35
Lorjuste, Shespla
11
Edward Waters
12.67
+1.9
2
36
Jean-Baptiste, Meghan
9
West Virginia
12.70
+1.4
4
37
Bell, Alana
9
Embry-Riddle
12.71
-0.7
9
37
Brown, Daisha
9
Embry-Riddle
12.71w
+3.6
5
39
Killings, Kenadi
10
Limestone
12.78
+1.0
6
40
King, Ashlei
9
Charleston (SC)
12.81
+1.4
4
41
Brown, Brenay
9
Claflin
12.82
-0.4
8
42
Duncanson, Kiera
10
Northwood (FL) U
12.88
-0.4
8
43
Pressley, Brianna
9
Spartanburg
12.90
-0.4
8
44
Leder, Rachel
11
Charleston (SC)
12.96w
+3.7
3
45
Jenkins, Erica
12
Bethune-Cookman
13.11
-0.4
8
46
Robinson, Pamela
11
South Carolina-B
13.13
+1.9
2
47
DaSilva, Deonna
11
Southern Maine
13.33w
+2.8
7
48
Thompson, Idraiah
9
Jacksonville
13.39
-0.4
8
49
Toomer, Lauren
12
Georgia Southern
13.49w
+3.6
5
50
Capers, Denesia
9
Claflin
13.66
+1.9
2
51
Montgomery, Antoinette
10
Claflin
14.61
+1.2
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#north-florida
#spring-break-invitational
#unf-spring-break-invitational
0 shares:
North Florida Spring Break Invitational - DELETE
,
Academy of the Holy Names Track and Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
,
Alabama State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Montgomery, Alabama
,
Allen D Nease Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ponte Vedra, Florida
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North Florida Spring Break Invitational - DELETE
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
1
2010
1
1
Hashtags
#north-florida
#spring-break-invitational
#unf-spring-break-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!