AL Home
A.net/AL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Jacksonville State Gamecocks Outdoor Quad
March 11th 2017 Jacksonville, Alabama, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2017 Results - Jacksonville State Gamecocks Outdoor Quad
Mar 8th 2017, 10:24pm
Search
2017 Results - Jacksonville State Gamecocks Outdoor Quad
Published by
ResultsCentral
Mar 8th 2017, 10:24pm
Comments
Mens Results
Womens Results
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
-
Nash Young
2:04.59a
PR
Austin Peay
2.
Fr
Corey Champion
2:08.16a
PR
Jacksonville State
3.
Fr
Luke Thomas
2:11.23a
PR
Jacksonville State
4.
Sr
AJ Beverly
2:12.32a
PR
Jacksonville State
5.
Fr
Jeremiah Burns
2:15.51a
PR
Jacksonville State
6.
Jr
Daniel Burton
2:16.03a
SR
Jacksonville State
1500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
-
Nash Young
4:17.26a
PR
Austin Peay
2.
Sr
Daniel Hamm
4:23.67a
PR
Austin Peay
3.
Fr
Corey Champion
4:27.29a
PR
Jacksonville State
4.
Fr
Luke Thomas
4:29.33a
PR
Jacksonville State
5.
-
Andrew Abel
4:31.79a
PR
Austin Peay
6.
Fr
Jeremiah Burns
4:45.77a
PR
Jacksonville State
7.
Jr
Matthew Bonds
4:57.51a
SR
Jacksonville State
8.
Fr
Marcello Marrero
4:59.40a
PR
Jacksonville State
9.
Zach Emmenger
5:08.91a
Unattached
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
-
Tyler Smith
16:34.79a
PR
Austin Peay
2.
-
Hezron Kiptoo
16:34.80a
PR
Austin Peay
3.
So
Wesley Gray
16:34.81a
SR
Austin Peay
4.
Seth Emmenger
17:55.71a
Unattached
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Zensha Tennyson
12.07a
PR
Georgia State
2.
Jr
Kayla Thompson
12.07a
SR
Jacksonville State
1.
So
Dawn Mccaskill
12.39a
PR
West Georgia
3.
So
Sydney Davis
12.43a
PR
Georgia State
2.
Jr
Ashley Younger
12.66a
SR
Clark Atlanta
4.
Fr
Erin Nix
12.69a
PR
Georgia State
5.
Jr
Sonja White
12.74a
PR
Austin Peay
6.
Fr
Tymeitha Tolbert
12.79a
PR
Austin Peay
3.
Fr
Imani Pressley
12.81a
PR
Clark Atlanta
4.
So
Elizabeth Folsome
12.83a
PR
West Georgia
7.
Sr
Myiah Johnson
12.92a
PR
Austin Peay
8.
So
Mercdes Bright
12.94a
PR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
5.
So
Monique Ellis
13.02a
PR
Clark Atlanta
6.
So
Keshawna Myles
13.11a
PR
Clark Atlanta
7.
Jr
Breonjae Kittles
13.25a
West Georgia
8.
Fr
Zaire Hammond-Ballard
13.64a
PR
Clark Atlanta
9.
Fr
Shalyn McGaughey
14.33a
PR
North Georgia
10.
Fr
Mary Howell
15.05a
PR
North Georgia
11.
Fr
Alexandra Withrow
15.54a
PR
North Georgia
12.
Fr
Kelly Hayde
16.93a
PR
North Georgia
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kayla Thompson
24.86a
SR
Jacksonville State
2.
So
Sydney Davis
25.25a
PR
Georgia State
3.
So
Jahmee Reeves
25.41a
PR
Georgia State
4.
Jr
Sonja White
25.54a
SR
Austin Peay
1.
So
Dawn Mccaskill
25.58a
PR
West Georgia
5.
Fr
Garielle Netter
25.59a
PR
Austin Peay
6.
Fr
Diamond Battle
25.81a
PR
Austin Peay
2.
Jr
Ashley Younger
25.84a
PR
Clark Atlanta
7.
Fr
Erin Nix
26.10a
PR
Georgia State
8.
So
Nysia Saines
26.14a
PR
Austin Peay
3.
Fr
Imani Pressley
26.28a
PR
Clark Atlanta
9.
Sr
Terri Morris
26.38a
SR
Austin Peay
4.
Jr
Shaquellra Collins
26.71a
PR
Clark Atlanta
5.
Jr
Emani Collins
26.81a
West Georgia
10.
Sr
Myiah Johnson
26.83a
SR
Austin Peay
11.
Sr
Kaylnn Pitts
26.88a
PR
Austin Peay
12.
So
Mercdes Bright
27.02a
PR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
13.
Sr
Chancis Jones
27.04a
PR
Austin Peay
6.
So
Lanique Ellis
27.16a
PR
Clark Atlanta
14.
Fr
Tymeitha Tolbert
27.24a
PR
Austin Peay
7.
So
Monique Ellis
27.29a
PR
Clark Atlanta
15.
Jr
Allysha Scott
27.63a
SR
Austin Peay
8.
So
Keshawna Myles
27.70a
PR
Clark Atlanta
16.
So
Nia Gibbs
28.13a
SR
Austin Peay
17.
Jr
Keyondria Ross
28.19a
SR
Austin Peay
18.
Jr
Ashleigh Woods
28.56a
SR
Austin Peay
9.
Fr
Zaire Hammond-Ballard
28.58a
PR
Clark Atlanta
19.
Fr
Briana Shaw
28.63a
PR
Austin Peay
20.
Sr
Amia Butler
28.91a
PR
Austin Peay
10.
Fr
Kayla McGuire
28.92a
PR
West Georgia
21.
Fr
Taylor Sawyer
29.02a
PR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
22.
Fr
Kelsey Henry
29.26a
PR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
11.
Fr
Alexandra Withrow
32.58a
PR
North Georgia
12.
Fr
Kelly Hayde
36.76a
PR
North Georgia
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jahmee Reeves
57.44a
PR
Georgia State
1.
Fr
Aleah Johnson
58.17a
PR
North Georgia
2.
Sr
Jasmine Parham
58.18a
PR
Jacksonville State
3.
So
Ifeoluwa Afon
58.85a
SR
Georgia State
4.
Sr
Terri Morris
59.22a
SR
Austin Peay
5.
Sr
Ravin Gilbert
59.49a
PR
Georgia State
6.
Sr
Mallory Crawford
1:00.00a
PR
Austin Peay
2.
Fr
Kiera Washington
1:00.28a
West Georgia
3.
Jr
Emani Collins
1:00.35a
West Georgia
7.
Jr
Allysha Scott
1:00.90a
SR
Austin Peay
8.
Fr
Angela Alonso
1:01.02a
PR
Georgia State
9.
Fr
Kennedy Thomson
1:01.09a
PR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
10.
Fr
Diamond Battle
1:01.20a
PR
Austin Peay
11.
Fr
Abby Bateman
1:01.81a
PR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
4.
Jr
Shaquellra Collins
1:02.12a
PR
Clark Atlanta
5.
Jr
D'Yanna McCaskill
1:02.19a
SR
Clark Atlanta
12.
Jr
Hannah Chamblin
1:02.29a
PR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
13.
Fr
Garielle Netter
1:02.75a
PR
Austin Peay
14.
So
Nysia Saines
1:02.81a
PR
Austin Peay
15.
Fr
Kaitlyn Black
1:04.11a
PR
Austin Peay
6.
Fr
Monica Watson
1:04.17a
PR
Clark Atlanta
7.
Fr
Jordan Akins
1:06.06a
PR
North Georgia
16.
Fr
Jada Allen
1:06.06a
PR
Austin Peay
17.
Sr
Jada Steward
1:06.22a
PR
Georgia State
8.
So
Lanique Ellis
1:06.57a
SR
Clark Atlanta
9.
So
Marleen Salters
1:07.93a
PR
Clark Atlanta
18.
Sr
Christiana Harris
1:09.32a
PR
Austin Peay
19.
So
Madison Watson
1:18.44a
PR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Brittany Truitt
2:17.29a
PR
North Georgia
1.
Fr
Emily Sorrell
2:21.71a
PR
Jacksonville State
2.
Fr
Sarah Buckler
2:23.23a
PR
North Georgia
2.
Fr
Nicole Buehrle
2:24.66a
PR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
3.
Sr
Gina Carnovale
2:26.53a
PR
Jacksonville State
4.
Fr
Julia Henderson
2:26.63a
PR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
5.
Jr
Dayja Simon
2:27.58a
SR
Jacksonville State
6.
Fr
Amelia Thiesing
2:30.70a
PR
Austin Peay
3.
Sr
Caitlin Connell
2:34.89a
PR
North Georgia
7.
Jr
Sarah Carpenter
2:35.43a
SR
Austin Peay
8.
Sr
Juells McLeod
2:36.13a
PR
Jacksonville State
9.
Jr
Anna Kate Chance
2:36.29a
SR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
4.
Jr
D'Erika Montford
2:36.95a
PR
West Georgia
10.
Fr
Maddie Christian
2:37.11a
PR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
5.
Jr
Tamera Julkes
2:37.17a
SR
Clark Atlanta
11.
Sr
Briana Jackson
2:37.87a
SR
Jacksonville State
6.
Sr
Brianna Moring
2:38.54a
PR
North Georgia
7.
Fr
KaTara Burks
2:39.24a
PR
Clark Atlanta
8.
Fr
Monica Watson
2:40.10a
PR
Clark Atlanta
9.
Jr
Amie Wimberly
2:41.85a
PR
West Georgia
10.
Sr
Curshonne Johnson
2:49.21a
SR
Clark Atlanta
11.
Fr
Ariane Stubbs
3:04.76a
PR
Clark Atlanta
12.
Jr
Shelby Parsekian
3:16.82a
PR
West Georgia
Jr
Brianna Archer
DNF
Georgia State
1500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Emily Sorrell
4:47.17a
PR
Jacksonville State
2.
Fr
Lotte Meyberg
4:52.85a
PR
Georgia State
3.
Sr
Juells McLeod
4:53.75a
PR
Jacksonville State
1.
So
Emily Sims
4:57.48a
PR
North Georgia
4.
Jr
Jordan Townsley
5:07.61a
PR
Georgia State
2.
Sr
Caitlin Connell
5:09.46a
SR
North Georgia
5.
Fr
Rebekah Wich
5:10.83a
PR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
3.
Sr
Brianna Moring
5:19.16a
SR
North Georgia
6.
Jr
Melanie Hamilt
5:23.02a
PR
Georgia State
4.
Fr
Alexis Smith
5:37.17a
PR
West Georgia
5.
Jr
Tamera Julkes
5:38.10a
SR
Clark Atlanta
6.
Fr
KaTara Burks
5:42.87a
PR
Clark Atlanta
7.
Jr
Amie Wimberly
5:44.13a
PR
West Georgia
8.
Sr
Curshonne Johnson
5:44.34a
SR
Clark Atlanta
9.
Jr
Tiffany Braswell
6:06.85a
PR
West Georgia
10.
Fr
Ariane Stubbs
6:08.67a
PR
Clark Atlanta
11.
Jr
Shelby Parsekian
6:30.65a
PR
West Georgia
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Emmaculate Kipaglat
18:40.97a
PR
Austin Peay
1.
So
Makayla Ellis
18:59.59a
PR
North Georgia
2.
Fr
Aubree Cole
19:24.43a
PR
Jacksonville State
2.
Jr
Jenna Sanborn
19:34.52a
PR
North Georgia
3.
So
Lacey Ellenburg
19:37.72a
PR
North Georgia
3.
Jr
Sarah-Emily Woodward
20:09.07a
SR
Austin Peay
4.
Jr
Kim Toscano
20:15.30a
PR
North Georgia
5.
Fr
Breanna Hammond
20:33.02a
PR
North Georgia
6.
Sr
Noelle Welch
20:59.31a
PR
North Georgia
7.
Jr
Tamera Julkes
22:16.45a
SR
Clark Atlanta
100m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Amina Saunders
14.63a
PR
West Georgia
1.
Jr
Tyler Watson
14.77a
PR
Georgia State
2.
Jr
Blake Perry
15.17a
PR
Jacksonville State
3.
So
Brittany Cook
15.18a
PR
Jacksonville State
2.
Fr
Nadia Davila
15.21a
PR
West Georgia
3.
Jr
Andrea Foster
15.35a
West Georgia
4.
Jr
Selena Tarvin
16.19a
PR
Jacksonville State
5.
Fr
Baylee Porch
17.18a
PR
Jacksonville State
400m Hurdles
- 30"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Tyler Watson
1:03.97a
SR
Georgia State
1.
Jr
Amina Saunders
1:04.65a
West Georgia
2.
Jr
D'Yanna McCaskill
1:09.49a
SR
Clark Atlanta
3.
Fr
Elizabeth Mullenax
1:10.53a
PR
North Georgia
4.
Fr
Paige Berriochoa
1:12.68a
West Georgia
5.
Fr
Nadia Davila
1:17.21a
PR
West Georgia
6.
So
Marleen Salters
1:21.46a
PR
Clark Atlanta
3k Steeplechase
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Haley Morris
12:06.12a
SR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
2.
So
Lindsay Shealy
12:14.93a
SR
Georgia State
1.
Sr
Curshonne Johnson
12:51.85a
SR
Clark Atlanta
Jr
Tamera Julkes
DNF
Clark Atlanta
Jr
Bailey Roberts
DNF
West Georgia
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
46.20a
Georgia State
1.
Relay Team
49.22a
Clark Atlanta
2.
Relay Team
49.64a
West Georgia
3.
Relay Team
50.33a
Clark Atlanta
4.
Relay Team
53.50a
North Georgia
2.
Relay Team
54.92a
Tennessee-Chattanooga
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
4:12.10a
North Georgia
2.
Relay Team
4:17.75a
Clark Atlanta
1.
Relay Team
4:24.11a
Austin Peay
2.
Relay Team
4:26.76a
Austin Peay
3.
Relay Team
4:35.71a
North Georgia
4.
Relay Team
4:41.07a
Clark Atlanta
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Sophia Merritt
14.10m
PR
Jacksonville State
2.
Sr
Alysiah Whittaker
14.02m
SR
Georgia State
3.
Jr
Courtney Bennett
13.42m
SR
Jacksonville State
4.
Fr
Mary Cagle
12.07m
PR
Jacksonville State
1.
Fr
Nya Moses
11.65m
PR
West Georgia
2.
Jr
Shahara Mitchell
11.61m
SR
Clark Atlanta
5.
Fr
Lysah Russell
10.89m
PR
Georgia State
6.
Jr
Rashell Reid
10.56m
PR
Georgia State
3.
So
Emani Jones
10.09m
SR
Clark Atlanta
4.
Jr
Krystal Bobo
9.84m
SR
Clark Atlanta
5.
Fr
Alexis Cromer
9.24m
PR
West Georgia
6.
Jr
Caitlin Teknipp
9.23m
West Georgia
7.
Fr
Hannah West
8.11m
West Georgia
Discus
- 1kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Alysiah Whittaker
43.69m
SR
Georgia State
2.
Fr
Sophia Merritt
40.61m
PR
Jacksonville State
3.
Fr
Bryana Scott
38.61m
PR
Jacksonville State
4.
Fr
Lysah Russell
34.54m
PR
Georgia State
1.
Jr
Shahara Mitchell
34.42m
PR
Clark Atlanta
5.
So
Lauren Sims
33.72m
PR
Georgia State
2.
Jr
Caitlin Teknipp
33.11m
PR
West Georgia
6.
Sr
Alexandria Jackson
32.10m
SR
Georgia State
7.
Sr
Tracy Dorecmont
31.73m
SR
Georgia State
3.
Fr
Nya Moses
31.00m
PR
West Georgia
4.
Fr
Alexis Cromer
30.77m
PR
West Georgia
5.
Fr
Hannah West
29.92m
West Georgia
6.
Jr
Krystal Bobo
22.15m
SR
Clark Atlanta
Jr
Courtney Bennett
FOUL
Jacksonville State
Jr
Rashell Reid
FOUL
Georgia State
Javelin
- 600g
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Greta Romei
37.35m
PR
Jacksonville State
2.
So
Lauren Sims
35.87m
SR
Georgia State
3.
Jr
Aquanita Branford
33.65m
SR
Jacksonville State
4.
Fr
Baylee Porch
32.36m
PR
Jacksonville State
1.
Jr
Shahara Mitchell
32.21m
SR
Clark Atlanta
2.
Fr
Alexis Cromer
31.25m
West Georgia
5.
Jr
Selena Tarvin
30.29m
PR
Jacksonville State
6.
Sr
Christiana Harris
29.29m
PR
Austin Peay
3.
Jr
Caitlin Teknipp
26.05m
West Georgia
4.
Fr
Paige Berriochoa
24.75m
PR
West Georgia
7.
Jr
Rebecca Wheeler
19.44m
PR
Austin Peay
5.
Jr
Krystal Bobo
19.33m
SR
Clark Atlanta
6.
So
Emani Jones
17.46m
SR
Clark Atlanta
7.
So
Marleen Salters
15.91m
PR
Clark Atlanta
8.
Fr
Mary Howell
15.70m
PR
North Georgia
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Nylah Chavis
1.67m
SR
Georgia State
2.
So
Erica Edwards
1.62m
SR
Jacksonville State
1.
Jr
Trisan Haughton
1.57m
SR
West Georgia
3.
So
Nia Gibbs
1.57m
SR
Austin Peay
4.
Fr
Baylee Porch
1.52m
PR
Jacksonville State
5.
Fr
Madison Rollins
1.52m
PR
Jacksonville State
2.
Sr
Alison Wilson
1.47m
West Georgia
6.
Fr
Briana Caudle
1.47m
PR
Jacksonville State
3.
Fr
Jordan Akins
1.42m
PR
North Georgia
7.
Jr
Keyondria Ross
1.42m
SR
Austin Peay
Jr
Alex Santiago
NH
West Georgia
Fr
Paige Berriochoa
NH
West Georgia
Jr
Selena Tarvin
NH
Jacksonville State
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Savanah Amato
3.50m
SR
Austin Peay
2.
Sr
Gretchen Rosch
3.35m
PR
Austin Peay
2.
Jr
Samantha Patterson
3.35m
SR
Jacksonville State
4.
Jr
Laura Sewell
3.20m
SR
Jacksonville State
5.
Jr
Demi Nicolozakes
2.75m
SR
Austin Peay
1.
Fr
Mary Howell
2.30m
PR
North Georgia
Jr
Kelsey Walling
NH
Jacksonville State
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Ashlan Rosier
5.81m
SR
Georgia State
2.
So
Brittany Cook
5.69m
PR
Jacksonville State
3.
Sr
Kaylnn Pitts
5.63m
SR
Austin Peay
4.
Sr
Chancis Jones
5.58m
SR
Austin Peay
5.
Jr
Sonja White
5.19m
PR
Austin Peay
6.
Fr
Ra'Breekia Harrison
5.03m
PR
Georgia State
7.
Sr
Amia Butler
4.97m
SR
Austin Peay
8.
Jr
Selena Tarvin
4.92m
SR
Jacksonville State
1.
Jr
Alex Santiago
4.90m
SR
West Georgia
2.
Jr
Trisan Haughton
4.87m
West Georgia
9.
Jr
Ashleigh Woods
4.83m
SR
Austin Peay
10.
Fr
Baylee Porch
4.77m
PR
Jacksonville State
3.
Fr
Zaire Hammond-Ballard
4.19m
PR
Clark Atlanta
Fr
Kayla McGuire
FOUL
West Georgia
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Brittany Cook
12.13m
PR
Jacksonville State
2.
Jr
Blake Perry
11.92m
PR
Jacksonville State
3.
Fr
Briana Shaw
11.61m
PR
Austin Peay
1.
So
Cynthia Benjamin
11.41m
PR
West Georgia
2.
Jr
Andrea Foster
11.20m
West Georgia
4.
Fr
Ra'Breekia Harrison
10.99m
PR
Georgia State
3.
Fr
Nadia Davila
9.78m
West Georgia
Hammer
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Tracy Dorecmont
51.47m
SR
Georgia State
2.
Jr
Rashell Reid
51.01m
PR
Georgia State
3.
Fr
Noelia Caceres
49.98m
PR
Jacksonville State
4.
Fr
Lysah Russell
49.28m
PR
Georgia State
5.
Sr
Alysiah Whittaker
49.25m
SR
Georgia State
6.
Jr
Courtney Bennett
47.29m
PR
Jacksonville State
7.
Jr
Aquanita Branford
46.53m
PR
Jacksonville State
8.
Fr
Mary Cagle
38.47m
PR
Jacksonville State
1.
Jr
Krystal Bobo
36.58m
SR
Clark Atlanta
9.
Fr
Sophia Merritt
34.05m
PR
Jacksonville State
2.
Jr
Caitlin Teknipp
33.51m
West Georgia
3.
Fr
Hannah West
30.26m
West Georgia
4.
Fr
Alexis Cromer
29.10m
PR
West Georgia
10.
Jr
Rebecca Wheeler
29.07m
PR
Austin Peay
5.
Fr
Nya Moses
28.77m
West Georgia
6.
So
Emani Jones
23.42m
SR
Clark Atlanta
7.
Jr
Shahara Mitchell
21.63m
SR
Clark Atlanta
Hashtags
#jacksonville-state
#gamecocks-quad
#quad
0 shares:
Jacksonville State Gamecocks Outdoor Quad
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Jacksonville State Gamecocks Outdoor Quad
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
Hashtags
#jacksonville-state
#gamecocks-quad
#quad
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!