Folders |
2016 Results - South Carolina Indoor Open Meet 1Published by
Results by: Timing Inc. Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2016 06:05 PM
USC Indoor Open #1 2016 - 1/9/2016
www.TimingInc.com
University of South Carolina Indoor Complex
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fairweather, Trisana Claflin 7.14 6.96q 10
2 Gray, Gabby South Caroli 7.05 7.01q 10
3 Stanley, Makyla South Caroli 7.08 7.07q 11
4 Johnson, Tristie Bethune-Cook 6.90 7.08q 2
5 Murphy, Alexis South Caroli 6.95 7.10q 4
6 Davis, Nicole Axon Speed G 6.96 7.10q 5
7 Ziketh, Karel Benedict 7.60 7.15q 13
8 McCreath-Tardiel, Sade Bethune-Cook 7.19q 13
9 Stinson, Asia Savannah Sta 6.98 7.21q 6
10 Hall, Destiny Savannah Sta 7.01 7.26 10
11 Joe, Asia Bethune-Cook 7.20 7.30 7
12 Miller, Aliyah Claflin 7.00 7.32 9
13 Morrison, Quamecha Bethune-Cook 7.33 12
14 Quarterman, Tyneshia Savannah Sta 7.02 7.34 9
15 Mahon, Lanesa Unattached 7.60 7.35 1
16 Brown, Brenay Claflin 8.20 7.35 5
17 Brown, Summer Bethune-Cook 7.15 7.46 9
18 Byrd, Carrie Claflin 7.17 7.47 8
19 Reeves, Jahmee Savannah Sta 7.10 7.49 11
20 Robinson, Kiana Savannah Sta 7.00 7.50 8
21 Rhoden, Stephanie Benedict 7.36 7.52 6
22 Johnson, Phoebe Benedict 7.76 7.56 2
23 Williamson, Jalecia Coker 7.50 7.56 3
24 Leake, Noelia Coker 7.40 7.59 5
25 Reel, Enjoneah Higher Power 7.45 7.64 4
26 Soanes, Shanel Benedict 7.82 7.66 4
27 Capers, Denesia Claflin 7.67 11
28 Wright, Annibrelle Benedict 8.44 7.68 8
29 Jackson, Makayla Claflin 7.00 7.73 7
30 Richardson, Jazman Claflin 7.78 7.75 3
31 Williams, Marlena Unattached 4.00 7.77 1
32 Felder, Jasmine Allen 7.70 7.78 1
33 Murphy, Talicia Coker 7.55 7.84 2
34 Aabid, Hadiyah Benedict 8.21 7.94 6
35 Thomas, Carisa Bethune-Cook 7.95 12
36 Gatignol, Marion Benedict 8.32 8.27 7
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Fairweather, Trisana Claflin 6.96 6.86 1 10
2 Gray, Gabby South Caroli 7.01 6.95 1 8
3 Johnson, Tristie Bethune-Cook 7.08 6.99 2 6
4 Davis, Nicole Axon Speed G 7.10 7.01 2 5
5 McCreath-Tardiel, Sade Bethune-Cook 7.19 7.02 3 4
6 Murphy, Alexis South Caroli 7.10 7.05 2 3
7 Stinson, Asia Savannah Sta 7.21 7.14 3 2
8 Ziketh, Karel Benedict 7.15 7.17 3 1
9 Stanley, Makyla South Caroli 7.07 7.26 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Marlena Unattached 1:02.00 1:12.19 10
2 Aabid, Hadiyah Benedict 1:10.00 1:12.52 8
3 Soanes, Shanel Benedict 1:06.00 1:18.43 6
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mueller, Allison South Caroli 2:16.00 2:29.62 1 10
2 Tshikaya, Lea Benedict 2:45.00 2:30.10 2 8
3 Rhoden, Stephanie Benedict 2:35.00 2:36.58 2 6
4 Snell, Sholonda Savannah Sta 2:20.00 2:39.16 1 5
5 Strachan, Ruddesha Benedict 2:31.06 2:45.48 1 4
6 Johnson, Phoebe Benedict 3:15.00 2:51.28 2 3
7 Mitchell, Ashley Unattached 2:29.00 2:52.54 1 2
8 Taylor, Brandi Claflin 2:31.00 2:53.81 1 1
9 Miller, Jamaica Claflin 2:21.92 2:55.47 1
10 Pegues, Daija Claflin 2:57.61 2
11 Hammett, Princess Benedict 3:10.00 3:12.74 2
12 Pruitt, Kierah Unat-Allen 2:40.00 3:41.74 2
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Malmberg, Alexis South Caroli 5:04.00 5:27.89 10
2 Byrd, Carrie Claflin 5:39.75 5:40.94 8
3 Nardone, Julia South Caroli 5:10.00 5:42.39 6
4 Strachan, Ruddesha Benedict 6:00.00 6:25.19 5
5 Watkins, Astacia Benedict 5:41.11 6:33.18 4
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wessel, Kaylee South Caroli 10:30.00 10:31.45 10
2 Sprague, Allie South Caroli 10:30.00 10:46.97 8
3 Watkins, Astacia Benedict 11:20.00 12:55.99 6
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Taranisha South Caroli 7.90 7.79q 1
2 Davis, Chalese South Caroli 8.00 7.92q 2
3 Oluwole, Funlayo South Caroli 7.90 8.14q 1
4 Brown, Summer Bethune-Cook 8.15 8.18q 3
5 Graham, Sarah South Caroli 8.20 8.19q 4
6 Ziketh, Karel Benedict 8.50 8.25q 5
7 Parks, Milan South Caroli 7.95 8.40q 2
8 Morrison, Quamecha Bethune-Cook 8.48q 9
9 Ruff, Kaylah Coker 8.77 7
10 Tshikaya, Lea Benedict 8.34 8.81 4
11 Jackson, Makayla Claflin 8.15 8.99 3
12 Warren, Lashawnda Claflin 8.75 9.00 6
13 Hammett, Princess Benedict 8.43 9.05 5
14 Williams, Dominique Bethune-Cook 9.20 9.49 6
15 Rolle, Valencia Bethune-Cook 9.95 8
16 Roberts, Dana Bethune-Cook 10.91 8
17 Forte, Celina Bethune-Cook 11.05 7
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ziketh, Karel Benedict 8.25 7.97 3 10
2 Brown, Summer Bethune-Cook 8.18 8.16 2 8
3 Oluwole, Funlayo South Caroli 8.14 8.27 1 6
4 Morrison, Quamecha Bethune-Cook 8.48 8.30 3 5
5 Graham, Sarah South Caroli 8.19 8.43 2 4
-- Taylor, Taranisha South Caroli 7.79 DNF 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Savannah State 'A' 4:03.00 4:14.30 10
1) Robinson, Kiana 2) Elmore, Miara
3) Quarterman, Tyneshia 4) Reeves, Jahmee
2 Benedict 'A' 4:08.00 4:34.10 8
1) Wright, Annibrelle 2) Soanes, Shanel
3) Hammett, Princess 4) Ziketh, Karel
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 lowe, chaunte Nike 1.91m 1.82m 5-11.50 10
2 Gray, Nakita South Caroli 1.82m 1.72m 5-07.75 8
3 Morrison, Quamecha Bethune-Cook 1.67m 5-05.75 6
4 Graham, Sarah South Caroli 1.73m 1.57m 5-01.75 4.50
4 Snelling, Charity Coker 1.60m 1.57m 5-01.75 4.50
6 Wright, Annibrelle Benedict 1.52m 4-11.75 3
7 Trigg, Kasie Bethune-Cook 1.70m 1.47m 4-09.75 2
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Unger, Carter over the top 3.14m 3.00m 9-10.00 9
1 Fleming, Reagan Unattached 3.20m 3.00m 9-10.00 9
3 McDaniel, Erin Montevallo 2.95m 2.80m 9-02.25 5.50
3 Roberts, Cat Unattached 3.04m 2.80m 9-02.25 5.50
5 Harris, Keyoshia Bethune-Cook 3.05m 2.60m 8-06.25 3
5 Tester, Louise Unattached 2.43m 2.60m 8-06.25 3
5 dawkins, bailey Columbia (S. 3.25m 2.60m 8-06.25 3
8 Harris, Alexus Bethune-Cook 2.40m 7-10.50 1
-- Barnes, Amanda Shealy Athle 3.65m NH
-- Sizemore, Kourtney Savannah Sta 3.20m NH
-- Weiner, Karley Coker 2.43m NH
-- Thieke-Clough, Paige South Caroli 3.50m NH
-- Potts, Alysia Savannah Sta 3.20m NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Murphy, Alexis South Caroli 6.10m 5.68m 18-07.75 10
2 Parks, Milan South Caroli 5.70m 5.60m 18-04.50 8
3 Stanley, Makyla South Caroli 5.85m 5.55m 18-02.50 6
4 Elmore, Miara Savannah Sta 5.40m 4.92m 16-01.75 5
5 Stewart, Tricia Bethune-Cook 4.86m 15-11.50 4
6 Warren, Lashawnda Claflin 5.55m 4.84m 15-10.50 3
7 Jobes, Da'Sha Coker 5.16m 4.83m 15-10.25 2
8 Gatignol, Marion Benedict 5.22m 4.79m 15-08.75 1
9 Murphy, Talicia Coker 5.10m 4.75m 15-07.00
10 Cosby, Zari Allen 4.69m 4.72m 15-06.00
11 Rolle, Valencia Bethune-Cook 5.53m 4.69m 15-04.75
12 Trigg, Kasie Bethune-Cook 5.70m 4.55m 14-11.25
13 Wright, Annibrelle Benedict 5.00m 4.52m 14-10.00
14 Roberts, Dana Bethune-Cook 4.51m 14-09.75
15 Banks, Rickii Coker 4.85m 4.46m 14-07.75
16 McLean, Mia Savannah Sta 5.48m 4.39m 14-05.00
17 Williams, Dominique Bethune-Cook 4.36m 14-03.75
18 Forte, Celina Bethune-Cook 4.35m 14-03.25
19 Lowery, Quantaysia Coker 4.75m 4.30m 14-01.25
20 Gadson, Saleema Savannah Sta 4.90m 4.22m 13-10.25
-- Missouri, Nadine Savannah Sta 4.90m FOUL
-- Mike, Ravyn Savannah Sta 5.50m FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dawson, Khayla Higher Power 14.89m 14.27m 46-10.00 10
2 Sirmon, Catoria Bethune-Cook 12.96m 13.21m 43-04.25 8
3 White, Akassja Bethune-Cook 12.99m 42-07.50 6
4 Harrell, Ashley Benedict 11.56m 12.02m 39-05.25 5
5 Wingo, Ashley Benedict 12.00m 11.75m 38-06.75 4
6 Bush, Tychina Bethune-Cook 11.02m 36-02.00 3
7 Reel, Enjoneah Higher Power 12.00m 10.89m 35-08.75 2
8 Providence, Vanessa Bethune-Cook 10.33m 33-10.75 1
9 Love, Emma Higher Power 10.69m 10.30m 33-09.50
10 Graham, Sarah South Caroli 11.30m 9.77m 32-00.75
11 Warren, Vanessa Benedict 11.23m 9.55m 31-04.00
12 McMichael, Tamara Coker 8.89m 8.62m 28-03.50
13 Brown, Arnesha Claflin 8.80m 8.35m 27-04.75
14 Booker, Keyosha Coker 7.89m 8.23m 27-00.00
15 Rolle, Valencia Bethune-Cook 7.72m 7.71m 25-03.50
16 Stewart, Tricia Bethune-Cook 7.35m 24-01.50
17 Williams, Dominique Bethune-Cook 6.64m 21-09.50
18 Forte, Celina Bethune-Cook 6.42m 21-00.75
19 Roberts, Dana Bethune-Cook 6.32m 20-09.00
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Williams, Kierstin South Caroli 16.00m 15.39m 50-06.00 10
2 Bush, Tychina Bethune-Cook 13.65m 44-09.50 8
3 Love, Emma Higher Power 13.45m 12.74m 41-09.75 6
4 White, Akassja Bethune-Cook 12.10m 39-08.50 5
5 Dawson, Khayla Higher Power 12.51m 11.90m 39-00.50 4
6 Coleman, Ameshia Benedict 9.76m 11.43m 37-06.00 3
7 Sirmon, Catoria Bethune-Cook 11.20m 36-09.00 2
8 Brown, Arnesha Claflin 9.84m 9.81m 32-02.25 1
-- Wingo, Ashley Benedict 12.50m FOUL
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Winter, Jr, David South Caroli 6.29 6.32q 3
2 Titi, Ncincilili South Caroli 6.35 6.35q 7
3 Valentine-Parris, Brando Claflin 6.38q 9
4 scott, eddie blue lightin 6.31 6.39q 5
5 Flynn, Roriquz Allen 6.50 6.40q 13
6 Bailey, Henrick Bethune-Cook 6.20 6.41q 2
7 Wannamaker, Devin Allen 6.40 6.45q 10
8 Lewis, DeVon South Caroli 6.40 6.48q 9
9 Washington, Shedrick Unattached 6.39 6.53q 8
10 Fair, Kareem Bethune-Cook 6.19 6.53 1
11 Jones, CJ Columbia Int 6.60 6.53 10
12 Thomas, Yohance South Caroli 6.50 6.54 12
13 brown, Nigel Savannah Sta 6.45 6.55 11
14 Williams, Nicholas Bethune-Cook 6.48 6.55 13
15 Sampson, Joel Bethune-Cook 6.56 14
16 Johnson, Kevin Bethune-Cook 6.50 6.56 14
17 Locklin Jr, Antonio Benedict 6.78 6.59 2
18 Leggett, Justin Savannah Sta 6.45 6.62 12
19 Clunis, Stephon Claflin 6.62 8
20 Tyler, Tyshaun Benedict 6.60 6.63 9
21 Poole, Antwuan Savannah Sta 6.35 6.64 6
22 Jean-Noel, Donte Bethune-Cook 6.64 13
23 Powers, Joshua Unattached 6.63 6.67 8
24 Taylor, D'Shea Bethune-Cook 6.50 6.67 14
25 Thompson, Jordan Allen 6.65 6.69 7
26 Asbury, Michael Claflin 6.78 7
27 Lewis, Malik Bethune-Cook 6.78 5
28 Oparaku, Uche Benedict 6.66 6.81 6
29 Locklin, Antoine Benedict 6.78 6.84 3
30 Junious, Shimari South Caroli 6.60 6.84 11
31 Gates, Isaiah Benedict 7.22 6.89 4
32 Green, Kelvin Unattached 6.90 6.91 1
33 Baker, Kyle Unattached 7.00 7.05 2
34 Arnold, Kendall Unat-Allen 6.70 7.09 4
35 Campbell, Joseph Benedict 6.68 7.10 5
36 Soley-Bain, Akeem Bethune-Cook 7.11 12
37 Lindsay, Sanjay Claflin 7.14 11
38 Armstrong, Shakeem Benedict 7.13 7.16 3
39 Walker, Dexter Allen 6.80 7.37 1
40 Clay, Donovan Benedict 7.41 10
41 Mills, Charles Claflin 7.56 6
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Winter, Jr, David South Caroli 6.32 6.29 1 10
2 Titi, Ncincilili South Caroli 6.35 6.30 1 8
3 Bailey, Henrick Bethune-Cook 6.41 6.30 2 6
4 Valentine-Parris, Brando Claflin 6.38 6.34 1 5
5 scott, eddie blue lightin 6.39 6.38 2 4
6 Lewis, DeVon South Caroli 6.48 6.43 3 3
7 Washington, Shedrick Unattached 6.53 6.51 3 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Baker, Kyle Unattached 57.00 55.92 3 10
2 King, Justin Benedict 57.43 56.39 3 8
3 Woodring, Todd Savannah Sta 49.50 57.07 1 6
4 Houser-Cross, Andre Savannah Sta 50.50 57.23 1 5
5 Barratt, Randolph Savannah Sta 51.90 59.07 1 4
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Galang, Andrew South Caroli 1:54.00 2:04.43 1 10
2 Jones, Otis South Caroli 1:55.00 2:04.78 1 8
3 Elwood, Michael South Caroli 1:55.00 2:06.79 1 6
4 White, Zackery Unattached 1:58.00 2:08.81 1 5
5 Dunham, Darryl South Caroli 1:57.00 2:09.62 1 4
6 Hudson, Chris Claflin 1:58.78 2:14.17 1 3
7 Kirkland, Youshi Claflin 2:17.00 2 2
8 Locklin Jr, Antonio Benedict 2:09.00 2:25.48 2 1
9 Locklin, Antoine Benedict 2:10.00 2:26.40 2
10 Oparaku, Uche Benedict 2:11.00 2:26.61 2
11 Campbell, Joseph Benedict 2:30.00 2:29.53 2
12 Law, Trey Claflin 2:05.00 2:31.32 2
13 O'Riley, Tim Carolina Mas 2:18.00 2:34.62 2
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Demlew, Dessie Benedict 4:25.00 4:35.33 10
2 Crisanto, Ediberto Benedict 4:54.68 4:45.52 8
3 Gebreyesus, Haregot Benedict 4:54.00 4:45.83 6
4 Sullivan, Alex Unattached 4:20.00 4:46.72 5
5 Perdomo, Alvaro Benedict 5:20.00 4:50.61 4
6 Richardson, Stephan Benedict 5:20.00 5:14.34 3
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Demlew, Dessie Benedict 8:28.94 9:21.97 10
2 Gebreyesus, Haregot Benedict 9:19.67 9:33.03 8
3 Crisanto, Ediberto Benedict 9:20.00 10:11.85 6
4 Perdomo, Alvaro Benedict 10:00.00 10:12.98 5
5 Richardson, Stephan Benedict 10:00.00 10:41.96 4
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Isaiah South Caroli 7.30 7.44q 1
2 Collier, Jermaine South Caroli 7.30 7.49q 1
3 Wannamaker, Devin Allen 7.50 7.54q 2
4 Thomas, Randy Savannah Sta 7.65 7.67q 3
5 Lewis, Malik Bethune-Cook 7.69q 10
6 Powers, Joshua Unattached 7.72 7.74q 3
7 Leemet, Markus South Caroli 8.20 7.80q 6
8 Asselin, Alexandre South Caroli 8.14 7.81q 5
9 Fareed, Naim Coker 8.32 7.84 7
10 Oparaku, Uche Benedict 8.20 7.88 7
11 Heholt, Brent Bethune-Cook 8.05 7.96 4
12 Ellis-Foster, Morgan Savannah Sta 8.04 11
13 Jenkins, Henry Unat-Allen 8.05 8.12 5
14 Wright, Tyson Bethune-Cook 8.14 10
15 Gyllensten, Simon South Caroli 8.50 8.15 8
16 Thompson, Jordan Allen 7.90 8.32 4
17 Leary, Javon Savannah Sta 7.65 8.42 2
18 Montgomery, Daniel Claflin 8.70 11
19 Arnold, Kendall Unat-Allen 8.15 8.87 6
20 Dorsainvil, Princy Bethune-Cook 9.97 8.93 9
21 Davis, Brandon Savannah Sta 8.85 8.96 8
22 Harper, Dominic Bethune-Cook 9.35 9
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Isaiah South Caroli 7.44 7.35 1 10
2 Collier, Jermaine South Caroli 7.49 7.47 1 8
3 Lewis, Malik Bethune-Cook 7.69 7.50 3 6
4 Thomas, Randy Savannah Sta 7.67 7.86 2 5
5 Powers, Joshua Unattached 7.74 7.97 3 4
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Savannah State 'A' 3:15.00 3:52.40 10
1) Davis, Brandon 2) Woodring, Todd
3) Houser-Cross, Andre 4) Copeland, Donterious
2 Savannah State 'B' 3:20.00 3:57.50 8
1) Franklin, Malik 2) Houser-Cross, Andre
3) Leary, Javon 4) Barratt, Randolph
3 Benedict 'A' 3:38.00 4:09.30 6
1) Campbell, Joseph 2) Armstrong, Shakeem
3) King, Justin 4) Tyler, Tyshaun
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Williams, Tye South Caroli 2.05m 2.03m 6-08.00 10
2 Williams, Ed'Ricus Bethune-Cook 2.16m 1.98m 6-06.00 7
2 Jackson, Christopher Bethune-Cook 1.98m 6-06.00 7
4 Fisher, Kenneth Bethune-Cook 2.01m 1.93m 6-04.00 4.50
4 Tiller, Michael Bethune-Cook 2.01m 1.93m 6-04.00 4.50
6 Clay, Donovan Benedict 1.90m 1.88m 6-02.00 2.50
6 Simmons, Zaunce Unat-Allen 1.90m 1.88m 6-02.00 2.50
8 Sanusi, Babatunde Claflin 2.05m 1.83m 6-00.00 0.50
8 Campbell, Terrell Bethune-Cook 2.01m 1.83m 6-00.00 0.50
10 Council, Kenneth Allen 1.72m 5-07.75
-- Moore, Jonathan Bethune-Cook NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gyllensten, Simon South Caroli 5.00m 5.00m 16-04.75 10
2 Woodley, Armand South Caroli 4.90m 4.65m 15-03.00 8
3 Fish, Richard South Caroli 4.70m 4.50m 14-09.00 6
4 Hayes, Dolphurs Savannah Sta 4.55m 4.35m 14-03.25 5
5 Asselin, Alexandre South Caroli 4.50m 4.20m 13-09.25 4
6 Chapman, William over the top 4.14m 4.05m 13-03.50 2.50
6 Harper, Dominic Bethune-Cook 4.05m 13-03.50 2.50
8 Torres, Emmanuel Unattached 3.40m 3.90m 12-09.50 1
-- Oldfield, Blake Unattached 4.45m NH
-- Ferguson, Quinton Unattached NH
-- Vellenoweth, John Unattached 5.30m NH
-- Rochester, Luke Unattached 4.11m NH
-- Baker, Luke Unattached 2.94m NH
-- Dorsainvil, Princy Bethune-Cook 4.10m NH
-- Taylor, Aidan Unattached 3.23m NH
-- Simpson, Bryce South Caroli 4.90m NH
-- Reck, Geoffrey Unattached 4.00m NH
-- Cochran, Christopher South Caroli 4.50m NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wamer, Michael South Caroli 7.20m 7.03m 23-00.75 10
2 James, Laron Savannah Sta 7.30m 6.97m 22-10.50 8
3 Rooks, Demetrius Bethune-Cook 7.53m 6.96m 22-10.00 6
4 Fisher, Kenneth Bethune-Cook 7.78m 6.83m 22-05.00 5
5 Long, Derek Claflin 6.46m 6.81m 22-04.25 4
6 Williams, Nicholas Bethune-Cook 7.36m 6.77m 22-02.50 3
7 Heholt, Brent Bethune-Cook 6.73m 22-01.00 2
8 Copeland, Donterious Savannah Sta 6.70m 6.68m 21-11.00 1
9 Sampson, Joel Bethune-Cook 6.52m 21-04.75
10 Franklin, Malik Savannah Sta 7.30m 6.38m 20-11.25
11 Simmons, Zaunce Unat-Allen 6.36m 20-10.50
12 Moore, Jonathan Bethune-Cook 6.21m 20-04.50
13 Wright, Tyson Bethune-Cook 6.11m 20-00.50
14 Gates, Isaiah Benedict 6.00m 6.09m 19-11.75
15 Ludd, Johnny Allen 6.60m 6.04m 19-09.75
16 Council, Kenneth Allen 6.66m 5.84m 19-02.00
17 Clay, Donovan Benedict 6.45m 5.75m 18-10.50
18 Mills, Charles Claflin 5.15m 16-10.75
19 Lindsay, Sanjay Claflin 5.10m 16-08.75
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Awotunde, Josh South Caroli 18.57m 18.66m 61-02.75 10
2 Favors, Eric Unattached 15.24m 16.12m 52-10.75 8
3 Conner, Christian Savannah Sta 14.50m 14.73m 48-04.00 6
4 Kimbrough, Barry Bethune-Cook 15.71m 14.38m 47-02.25 5
5 Leemet, Markus South Caroli 13.70m 12.90m 42-04.00 4
6 Asselin, Alexandre South Caroli 13.40m 12.21m 40-00.75 3
7 Halvorson, Andrew Higher Power 12.35m 11.40m 37-05.00 2
8 Akins, Derrick Savannah Sta 12.20m 11.36m 37-03.25 1
9 Campbell, Brandon Coker 9.80m 11.07m 36-04.00
10 Tiller, Michael Bethune-Cook 10.18m 10.85m 35-07.25
11 Reese, Jordan Coker 8.82m 8.42m 27-07.50
-- Sutton, Marc Benedict 14.54m FOUL
-- Harris, Joshua Benedict 13.43m FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gallop, Clarence South Caroli 19.00m 18.34m 60-02.00 10
2 Sutton, Marc Benedict 15.85m 15.17m 49-09.25 8
3 Favors, Eric Unattached 15.24m 14.92m 48-11.50 6
4 Harris, Joshua Benedict 13.34m 14.66m 48-01.25 5
5 Akins, Derrick Savannah Sta 14.41m 14.20m 46-07.25 4
6 Kimbrough, Barry Bethune-Cook 14.60m 13.18m 43-03.00 3
7 Tiller, Michael Bethune-Cook 12.54m 12.22m 40-01.25 2
8 Conner, Christian Savannah Sta 14.21m 10.59m 34-09.00 1
9 Halvorson, Andrew Higher Power 12.71m 9.96m 32-08.25
|