RS/GA
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Georgia Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Statesboro, Georgia
Eagles
Hwy 301 South, Statesboro, Georgia, 30460, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Karli Koning
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (6 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Jacksonville State Gamecocks Outdoor Quad
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 21st 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Jacksonville State Gamecocks Outdoor Quad
- Mar 14, 2015
Jacksonville, AL, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Georgia Southern
Georgia State
Jacksonville State
Mercer
North Alabama
North Georgia
Unattached
West Georgia
Men:
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Navarro, Luis
11
West Georgia
2:05.61
1
2
Pryor, Ben
9
Jacksonville Sta
2:07.06
1
3
Kiptoo, Kirwa
9
West Georgia
2:10.33
1
5
Rop, Meshack
9
West Georgia
2:11.16
1
4
Bonds, Matthew
9
Jacksonville Sta
2:12.87
1
7
Martin, Dylan
10
North Alabama
2:13.35
1
6
Burton, Daniel
9
Jacksonville Sta
2:13.62
1
8
Beverly, AJ
9
Jacksonville Sta
2:16.19
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Payne, Stephen
9
Jacksonville Sta
4:13.67
1
3
Pryor, Ben
9
Jacksonville Sta
4:15.20
1
2
Linder, Braxton
9
North Alabama
4:16.29
1
4
Martin, Dylan
10
North Alabama
4:27.12
1
5
Rop, Meshack
9
West Georgia
4:28.45
1
7
Kiptoo, Kirwa
9
West Georgia
4:32.10
1
9
Navarro, Luis
11
West Georgia
4:33.27
1
11
Cross, Matt
10
North Alabama
4:33.74
1
6
Burton, Daniel
9
Jacksonville Sta
4:37.43
1
8
Bonds, Matthew
9
Jacksonville Sta
4:38.97
1
12
Quiroz, Ramon
9
North Alabama
4:40.68
1
10
Beverly, AJ
9
Jacksonville Sta
4:47.05
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ashmead, Nicholas
9
Mercer
16:03.97
1
2
Benefield, Adam
10
North Alabama
16:06.54
1
3
Law, Jeff
12
Mercer
16:17.06
1
4
Watson, Justin
9
North Alabama
16:47.35
1
5
Oden, Clay
11
North Alabama
17:17.32
1
6
Porter, Ross
9
Mercer
17:34.06
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fordham, Jordan
11
Georgia Southern
12.21
nwi
1
3
Davis, JaNisha
11
Jacksonville Sta
12.22
nwi
1
4
Randolph, Katherine
11
Georgia State
12.28
nwi
1
5
Thompson, Kayla
9
Jacksonville Sta
12.40
nwi
1
2
Gladdis, Chasin
10
Georgia Southern
12.49
nwi
3
7
Reid, Breonca
11
Georgia State
12.53
nwi
1
2
Robinson, Jasmyne
11
Georgia State
12.59
nwi
2
3
Turner, Briana
10
Jacksonville Sta
12.78
nwi
2
2
Amey, China
9
West Georgia
12.85
nwi
1
4
Coleman, Camryn
11
Georgia Southern
12.88
nwi
2
1
Allen, Andraea
12
West Georgia
13.15
nwi
2
1
Jordan, Summer
9
West Georgia
13.17
nwi
3
6
Kittles-Milnder, Breonja
9
West Georgia
13.28
nwi
1
5
Thompson, Idraiah
9
Jacksonville Sta
13.63
nwi
2
6
Toomer, Lauren
12
Georgia Southern
13.87
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stegall, Asha
10
Georgia Southern
25.31
nwi
1
2
Robinson, Jasmyne
11
Georgia State
25.54
nwi
1
2
Gladdis, Chasin
10
Georgia Southern
25.63
nwi
2
4
Davis, JaNisha
11
Jacksonville Sta
25.63
nwi
1
2
Yansaneh, Sadia
10
Georgia Southern
25.73
nwi
3
4
Thomas, Kimberly
12
Georgia Southern
25.82
nwi
2
5
Thompson, Kayla
9
Jacksonville Sta
25.84
nwi
1
6
Fordham, Jordan
11
Georgia Southern
26.18
nwi
1
1
Allen, Andraea
12
West Georgia
26.26
nwi
2
5
Reid, Breonca
11
Georgia State
26.66
nwi
2
6
Turner, Briana
10
Jacksonville Sta
26.87
nwi
2
3
Kittles-Milnder, Breonja
9
West Georgia
27.07
nwi
1
3
Livingstone, Danielle
9
Georgia State
27.09
nwi
3
7
Hammerle, Callie
9
Mercer
27.23
nwi
2
3
Montford, D'Erika
9
West Georgia
27.45
nwi
2
1
Jordan, Summer
9
West Georgia
27.56
nwi
3
4
Thompson, Idraiah
9
Jacksonville Sta
28.17
nwi
3
5
Morris, Madison
10
Mercer
29.56
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilbert, Ravin
11
Georgia State
58.25
1
3
Thomas, Kimberly
12
Georgia Southern
58.58
1
4
Rosier, Ashlan
9
Georgia State
59.01
1
2
Dumas, Victoria
10
Jacksonville Sta
1:00.19
2
6
Yansaneh, Sadia
10
Georgia Southern
1:00.43
1
2
Collins, Emani
9
West Georgia
1:00.86
1
1
Montford, D'Erika
9
West Georgia
1:01.41
2
7
Brewer, Wande
12
Georgia State
1:02.82
1
5
Latimore, Ke'Yuana
10
West Georgia
1:03.24
1
4
Hammerle, Callie
9
Mercer
1:03.69
2
1
Harper, Sarah
9
North Alabama
1:03.84
3
5
Chimenti, Danielle
12
Mercer
1:05.69
2
2
Egwu, Angela
11
West Georgia
1:06.29
3
6
Morris, Madison
10
Mercer
1:07.00
2
3
Moody, Erin
9
West Georgia
1:08.07
2
3
Lealand, Flanagan
12
North Alabama
1:12.96
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Towns, Whitley
11
Jacksonville Sta
2:18.86
1
3
Stefanoff, Hannah
12
Georgia State
2:22.88
1
5
Willett, Bailey
9
Georgia Southern
2:25.00
1
6
Sewell, Lia
11
Mercer
2:25.79
1
2
Dove, Taylor
10
West Georgia
2:25.89
1
4
Laushey, Morgan
10
West Georgia
2:27.50
1
8
Long, Leigha
10
Georgia Southern
2:29.54
1
3
Simon, Dayja
9
Jacksonville Sta
2:31.71
2
1
Stancil, Marlah
12
North Alabama
2:32.15
2
9
Jackson, Briana
10
Jacksonville Sta
2:35.10
1
7
Pinkerton, Jacki
9
West Georgia
2:38.35
1
2
Roberts, Bailey
9
West Georgia
2:42.89
2
5
Surber, Patricia
10
Mercer
2:51.60
2
4
King, Shelley
9
North Alabama
2:52.79
2
6
Egwu, Angela
11
West Georgia
NT
2
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stefanoff, Hannah
12
Georgia State
4:38.82
1
3
Towns, Whitley
11
Jacksonville Sta
4:50.02
1
4
Rubel, Jennifer
12
Georgia State
4:57.81
1
2
Laushey, Morgan
10
West Georgia
4:59.47
1
5
McLeod, Juells
10
Jacksonville Sta
5:01.75
1
7
Nail, Mackenzie
10
Georgia State
5:09.12
1
3
Lord, Ashton
10
Georgia Southern
5:10.55
2
9
Dudgeon, Keightley
9
Mercer
5:10.57
1
1
Simpson, Stephanie
12
North Alabama
5:18.76
2
2
Roberts, Bailey
9
West Georgia
5:28.21
2
6
Katherine, Steinman
12
North Alabama
5:43.93
1
8
Hudgins, Sabrina
9
North Alabama
5:45.63
1
4
Hensley, Autumn
11
North Alabama
5:47.43
2
6
Surber, Patricia
10
Mercer
5:49.52
2
5
Erin, Covington
12
North Alabama
5:57.07
2
10
Roland, Savannah
10
North Alabama
NT
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Orrender, Kami
11
Mercer
18:08.75
1
3
Christoforou, Stella
12
Georgia State
18:26.18
1
5
Gipperich, Jenna
11
Mercer
18:32.13
1
7
Koning, Karli
9
Georgia Southern
18:57.67
1
2
Beusse, Emily
North Georgia
18:58.60
1
4
Truitt, Brittany
North Georgia
19:15.77
1
9
McLeod, Juells
10
Jacksonville Sta
19:20.94
1
11
Czerniak, Courtney
9
Mercer
19:25.92
1
6
Brady, Olivia
11
North Alabama
19:30.57
1
8
Connell, Caitlin
North Georgia
19:31.26
1
10
Tanner, Ellie
North Georgia
19:38.99
1
13
Rogers, Victoria
10
Mercer
19:50.46
1
12
Varnson, Ashlee
North Georgia
19:51.20
1
14
Braswell, Tiffany
9
West Georgia
19:56.76
1
15
Dudgeon, Keightley
9
Mercer
19:59.40
1
17
Millikin, Shannon
10
Mercer
20:08.78
1
16
Bennett, Laura
9
North Alabama
20:14.00
1
18
Pidcock, Alexandra
9
North Alabama
20:19.10
1
19
Booth, Abigail
9
Georgia Southern
20:37.01
1
21
Bearden, Sarah
10
Georgia State
20:38.10
1
23
Nieto, Carina
11
Georgia State
20:43.02
1
20
Miller, Hannah
North Georgia
20:43.14
1
25
O'Neil, Kataryna
9
Mercer
20:47.16
1
22
Tanner, Kaylie
North Georgia
21:02.92
1
27
Wahy, Brianna
10
Mercer
21:04.00
1
24
Shaw, Mollie
North Georgia
21:09.01
1
26
Camp, Chloe
9
West Georgia
21:24.51
1
28
Moring, Brianna
North Georgia
21:45.35
1
29
Sharry, Ryan
10
Mercer
21:58.99
1
30
Boyd, Abagayle
10
Mercer
23:07.93
1
31
Andrew, Cheyenne
9
Mercer
23:08.12
1
32
Welch, Noelle
North Georgia
NT
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ramirez, Nuria
9
Georgia State
11:42.12
1
2
Andrew, Cheyenne
9
Mercer
12:25.52
1
3
Townsley, Jordan
9
Georgia State
12:31.13
1
4
Parker, Rebecca
9
Georgia Southern
12:34.27
1
5
Alligood, Katie-Rose
10
Mercer
13:07.79
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Goff, Allyson
9
Georgia State
14.42
nwi
1
3
Livingstone, Danielle
9
Georgia State
15.17
nwi
1
5
Perry, Blake
9
Jacksonville Sta
15.28
nwi
1
2
Saunders, Amina
9
West Georgia
15.58
nwi
1
2
Mobley-Luke, Rian
10
Georgia Southern
16.00
nwi
2
4
Foster, Andrea
9
West Georgia
16.16
nwi
1
1
Bakare, Ganiyat
12
West Georgia
16.54
nwi
2
4
Idolphine, Carole
12
Georgia State
17.09
nwi
2
6
Tarvin, Selena
9
Jacksonville Sta
18.06
nwi
1
3
Frazier, Amber
11
West Georgia
18.24
nwi
2
5
Tirpak, Nicola
9
Mercer
18.88
nwi
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Idolphine, Carole
12
Georgia State
1:04.24
1
2
Saunders, Amina
9
West Georgia
1:04.86
1
3
Watson, Tyler
10
Georgia State
1:06.98
1
4
Foster, Andrea
9
West Georgia
1:07.41
1
5
Dumas, Victoria
10
Jacksonville Sta
1:07.41
1
1
Johnson, Taylor
11
Georgia Southern
1:09.78
2
6
Bakare, Ganiyat
12
West Georgia
1:11.88
1
7
Frazier, Amber
11
West Georgia
1:13.88
1
2
Tirpak, Nicola
9
Mercer
1:16.22
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stegall, Fordham,
Coleman, Gladdis
Georgia Southern
47.58
1
3
Reid, Smith,
Robinson, Rosier
Georgia State
47.73
1
4
Perry, Davis,
Thompson, Branford
Jacksonville Sta
49.49
1
2
Allen, Kittles-,
Jordan, Bakare
West Georgia
50.55
1
5
Tirpak, Pettigre,
Hammerle, Chimenti
Mercer
51.12
1
6
Goff, Gilbert,
Randolph, Brewer
Georgia State
NT
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Foster,
Collins, Saunders
West Georgia
4:01.65
1
2
Dumas, Williams,
Thompson, Towns
Jacksonville Sta
4:02.26
1
3
Rosier, Goff,
Watson, Reid
Georgia State
4:02.78
1
4
Bakare, Amey,
Montford, Frazier
West Georgia
4:16.33
1
5
Pettigre, Chimenti,
Morris, Sewell
Mercer
4:26.54
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wells, LaPorscha
10
Georgia State
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
3
Whittaker, Alysiah
10
Georgia State
14.84m
(48'8.25)
1
5
Reeves, Carresa
12
Georgia State
13.47m
(44'2.25)
1
7
Moss, Danielle
12
Jacksonville Sta
13.35m
(43'9.5)
1
8
Bennett, Courtney
9
Jacksonville Sta
12.52m
(41'0.75)
1
9
Arnold, Kelsey
10
Georgia Southern
12.14m
(39'9.75)
1
10
Cook, Samantha
10
Georgia Southern
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
11
Carter, Me'Shea'La
9
Jacksonville Sta
10.01m
(32'10)
1
2
Armah, Alexandria
12
West Georgia
9.76m
(32'0.25)
1
4
Teknipp, Caitlin
9
West Georgia
9.29m
(30'5.75)
1
6
Frazier, Amber
11
West Georgia
9.04m
(29'7.75)
1
12
Bryant, Sharonda
11
Georgia State
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whittaker, Alysiah
10
Georgia State
45.67m
(149'10)
1
3
Bryant, Sharonda
11
Georgia State
43.66m
(143'2.75)
1
5
Jackson, Alexandria
10
Georgia State
43.08m
(141'4)
1
6
Gray, Kelsey
10
Georgia State
42.85m
(140'7)
1
7
Bennett, Courtney
9
Jacksonville Sta
41.05m
(134'8)
1
8
Arnold, Kelsey
10
Georgia Southern
33.98m
(111'5.75)
1
9
Cook, Samantha
10
Georgia Southern
32.67m
(107'2)
1
4
Teknipp, Caitlin
9
West Georgia
32.50m
(106'7.5)
1
10
Reeves, Carresa
12
Georgia State
30.71m
(100'9)
1
11
Moss, Danielle
12
Jacksonville Sta
29.82m
(97'10)
1
12
Kennedy, Krista
12
Mercer
29.63m
(97'2.5)
1
13
DeLeo, Kailin
9
Mercer
27.70m
(90'10.5)
1
2
Armah, Alexandria
12
West Georgia
27.31m
(89'7)
1
14
Dorecmont, Tracy
10
Georgia State
25.55m
(83'9.75)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kennedy, Krista
12
Mercer
38.81m
(127'3.75)
1
2
Branford, Aquinta
9
Jacksonville Sta
37.59m
(123'3.75)
1
3
Williams, Maribeth
12
Jacksonville Sta
37.47m
(122'11)
1
4
McGuire, Mallory
11
Jacksonville Sta
32.59m
(106'11)
1
5
Tarvin, Selena
9
Jacksonville Sta
31.14m
(102'1.75)
1
6
Gray, Kelsey
10
Georgia State
30.93m
(101'5.5)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wells, LaPorscha
10
Georgia State
53.28m
(174'9.5)
1
3
Leyendecker, Alyssa
11
Jacksonville Sta
51.50m
(168'11.5)
1
2
McClintock, Corey
12
Unattached
49.69m
(163'0.25)
1
4
Gray, Kelsey
10
Georgia State
48.73m
(159'10.5)
1
5
Reeves, Carresa
12
Georgia State
47.03m
(154'3.5)
1
6
Dorecmont, Tracy
10
Georgia State
45.72m
(150'0)
1
7
Arnold, Kelsey
10
Georgia Southern
43.94m
(144'1.75)
1
8
Jackson, Alexandria
10
Georgia State
42.39m
(139'0.75)
1
9
Red, Alleah
10
Jacksonville Sta
41.95m
(137'7.5)
1
10
Carter, Me'Shea'La
9
Jacksonville Sta
33.78m
(110'9.75)
1
11
DeLeo, Kailin
9
Mercer
29.95m
(98'3)
1
12
Whittaker, Alysiah
10
Georgia State
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Aubreya
9
Georgia State
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
3
Williams, Ashley
10
Jacksonville Sta
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
2
Santiago, Alex
9
West Georgia
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
4
Haughton, Trisan
9
West Georgia
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
5
Cotton, Twandalette
9
Georgia Southern
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
6
Wilson, Alison
10
West Georgia
NH
(--)
1
7
Tarvin, Selena
9
Jacksonville Sta
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
2
Coleman, Camryn
11
Georgia Southern
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Rasheed, Ashleigh
11
Georgia Southern
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Finebone, Kimjika
9
Jacksonville Sta
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
1
Santiago, Alex
9
West Georgia
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Tarvin, Selena
9
Jacksonville Sta
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Haughton, Trisan
9
West Georgia
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Jasmin
12
Unattached
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Randolph, Katherine
11
Georgia State
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Livingstone, Danielle
9
Georgia State
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Amey, China
9
West Georgia
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Smith, Aubreya
9
Georgia State
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
6
Cotton, Twandalette
9
Georgia Southern
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rasheed, Ashleigh
11
Georgia Southern
11.68m
(38'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Williams, Ashley
10
Jacksonville Sta
11.52m
(37'9.5)
nwi
1
5
Perry, Blake
9
Jacksonville Sta
11.31m
(37'1.25)
nwi
1
7
Cotton, Twandalette
9
Georgia Southern
10.97m
(35'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Foster, Andrea
9
West Georgia
10.93m
(35'10.25)
nwi
1
4
Bakare, Ganiyat
12
West Georgia
10.92m
(35'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Bright, Jordan
11
West Georgia
10.72m
(35'2)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Patterson, Samantha
9
Jacksonville Sta
3.42m
(11'2.5)
1
2
Sewell, Laura
9
Jacksonville Sta
3.12m
(10'2.75)
1
3
Walling, Kelsey
9
Jacksonville Sta
2.82m
(9'3)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#jacksonville-state
#gamecocks-quad
#quad
More news
2015 Results - North Florida Spring Break Invitational
2/23-24/15 - Sun Belt Indoor Championships Live Webcast Info
0 shares:
Jacksonville State Gamecocks Outdoor Quad
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Georgia Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Statesboro, Georgia
,
Georgia State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Georgia Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Statesboro, Georgia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
21
15
2014
28
9
2013
32
15
2012
20
10
2011
18
3
2010
1
2007
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#jacksonville-state
#gamecocks-quad
#quad
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!